Who’s Who at Trumacar?

meet the team

Staff 2016 (Medium)

Meet the Team

 Staff have consented to their images and names being used as per GDPR regulations.

All staff have been checked and verified by the Disclosure Barring Service and have been appointed following interview and satisfactory references. All governors, volunteers and visitors to the school are asked to provide their DBS certificate for verification before entering the school premises.

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Headteacher – Paul Slater 

Head of School – Ceri Hamer – English

Assistant Head and EYFS Leader- Clare Burrow

Key Stage 1 Leader (temporary) – Gavin Wells

Key Stage 2 Leader – Jon Stark

SENDCO – Caroline Moorby

School Business Manager – Anthea Collin

Teachers:

Nursery – Jennifer Smith – Design Technology

Reception 1 – Clare Burrow – EYFS, Equality, EYFS/KS1 English

Reception 2 – Julie Bowler – EYFS/KS1 Sport and Physical Development

Year 1 – Claire Morrey – Religious Education

Year 1/2 – Heather Beckett – Computing

Year 1/2 – Eloise Hadwin – KS1 Mathematics

Year 2 – Gavin Wells – Primary Foreign Languages

Year 3A – Helen Robinson – Art

Year 3A – Lorraine Moore – Mathematics

Year 3B – Daniel Orr – Music

Year 4A – Charlotte Burch – NQT

Year 4B – Vicki Van Mechelen – Geography, Eco Schools,

                                   Year 4C – Vanessa Armer – Virtual learning

Year 5 – Neil Saban – History, PSHE and Values, SRE

Year 5/6 – Chris Beckett – PE and School Sports, Website

Year 6 – Jon Stark – Curriculum Development, Assessment Data, Science

Teaching Support Team:

Learning Mentor – Sarah Kendall

Teaching Assistant – Jan Armistead

Teaching Assistant – Joanne Bentley

Teaching Assistant – Nicky Calverley

Teaching Assistant – Madelaine Coleclough

Teaching Assistant – Amanda Edwards

Teaching Assistant – Zena Elliott-Rulliere

Teaching Assistant – Barbara Hayes

Teaching Assistant – Kelly Hodgson

Teaching Assistant – Paula Jenkinson

Teaching Assistant – Carrie Keefe

Teaching Assistant – Lynne Keeley

Teaching Assistant – Julie McKay

Teaching Assistant – Lynne Morland

Teaching Assistant – Paula Rawes

Teaching Assistant – Caroline Shaw

Teaching Assistant – Rebecca Stevenson

Teaching Assistant – Dawn Taylor

Teaching Assistant – Juliet Trew

Teaching Assistant – Sue Trew

Teaching Assistant – Emma Viner

Teaching Assistant – Donna Waterhouse

Teaching Assistant – Sue Whitehead

Teaching Assistant- Karen Whiteside

Teaching Assistant – Clare Yiu

Business and Admin Team:

School Business Manager – Anthea Collin

Admin Assistant – Toni Lane

Admin Assistant – Pam Box

Midday Supervision Team:

Midday Supervisor – Alison Aspinall

Midday Supervisor – Hilary Merrick

Welfare Assistant – Kerry Dixon

Welfare Assistant – Sandra Frizzle

Welfare Assistant – Sam Hair

Welfare Assistant – Kelly Hodgson

Welfare Assistant – Chloe Johnstone

Welfare Assistant – Lyndsey Kelly

Welfare Assistant – Yvonne McFall

 Welfare Assistant – Lynne Morland

Welfare Assistant – Debs Norbury

Welfare Assistant in Nursery – Paula Rawes

Welfare Assistant – Lee-Ann Thornton

 Welfare Assistant – Steph Watson

Tigers Team:

Play Leader – Sarah Kendall

Deputy Play Leader – Rebecca Stevenson – After school

Play Assistant – Joanne Bentley – After school

Play Assistant – Ged Clift – Breakfast Club

Play Assistant – Barbara Hayes – Breakfast Club and After school

Play Assistant – Samantha Morland – Breakfast Club

Play Assistant – Paula Rawes – Breakfast Club

Play Assistant – Sue Trew – After School Club

Site and Cleaning Team:

Site Supervisor – Steve Bleasdale

Cleaner – Claire Caprani

Cleaner – Debs Norbury

Cleaner – Paula Rawes

Cleaner – Carol Robinson